Greene King Country Clubs Web Site

 

 

 

 

 Tables and Results

Super Deux Nord

Super Deux Sud


  HOME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Abbot (Super Premiere) Merit Table

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

P

W

L

D

NR

NP

ng

F

A

DIFF

POINTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W

Old Albanians 3

21

19

2

0

0

0

0

594

130

464

78

RU

Shelford 3

21

15

5

1

0

0

0

707

319

388

67

3

Letchworth 2

21

14

7

0

0

1

0

535

339

196

62

4

Bury St Edmunds 2

18

14

3

1

0

1

0

557

215

342

61

5

Bishop's Stortford 3

20

12

8

0

0

1

0

442

327

115

55

6

Saffron Walden 2

19

11

8

0

0

2

0

269

330

-61

51

7

Poblenou Enginyers 2

20

7

13

0

0

0

0

136

288

-152

34

8

Hertford Exiles

17

6

11

0

0

1

0

259

419

-160

33

9

Datchworth 2

17

5

12

0

0

2

0

241

454

-213

28

10

Newmarket Development

16

3

13

0

0

1

0

194

490

-296

22

11

Sawston 1

19

1

16

2

0

2

0

128

538

-410

20

12

Honington Hornets

10

1

9

0

0

7

0

39

180

-141

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Previous Results

 

 

Round 1

 

11-Sep-10

 

23

Newmarket Development

v

Sawston 1

8

np

Hertford Exiles

v

Honington Hornets

np

61

Bishop's Stortford 3

v

Datchworth 2

46

18

Saffron Walden 2

v

Bury St Edmunds 2

8

58

Letchworth 2

v

Shelford 3

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 2

 

18-Sep-10

 

np

Honington Hornets

v

Sawston 1

np

20

Shelford 3

v

Old Albanians 3

23

15

Poblenou Enginyers 2

v

Saffron Walden 2

0

10

Bury St Edmunds 2

v

Bishop's Stortford 3

0

27

Datchworth 2

v

Hertford Exiles

12

52

Letchworth 2

v

Newmarket Development

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3

 

25-Sep-10

 

27

Newmarket Development

v

Honington Hornets

10

0

Sawston 1

v

Datchworth 2

21

0

Hertford Exiles

v

Bury St Edmunds 2

36

14

Saffron Walden 2

v

Shelford 3

13

25

Old Albanians 3

v

Letchworth 2

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 4

 

02-Oct-10

 

57

Bury St Edmunds 2

v

Sawston 1

8

np

Datchworth 2

v

Honington Hornets

np

59

Letchworth 2

v

Saffron Walden 2

6

74

Shelford 3

v

Bishop's Stortford 3

5

15

Poblenou Enginyers 2

v

Hertford Exiles

0

46

Old Albanians 3

v

Newmarket Development

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5

 

09-Oct-10

 

11

Newmarket Development

v

Datchworth 2

12

np

Honington Hornets

v

Bury St Edmunds 2

np

19

Sawston 1

v

Poblenou Enginyers 2

10

15

Hertford Exiles

v

Shelford 3

41

17

Bishop's Stortford 3

v

Letchworth 2

19

17

Saffron Walden 2

v

Old Albanians 3

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 6

 

16-Oct-10

 

57

Shelford 3

v

Sawston 1

6

-

Poblenou Enginyers 2

v

Honington Hornets

-

33

Bury St Edmunds 2

v

Datchworth 2

21

15

Old Albanians 3

v

Bishop's Stortford 3

0

12

Letchworth 2

v

Hertford Exiles

27

30

Saffron Walden 2

v

Newmarket Development

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

Catch up week

 

23-Oct-10

 

15

Old Albanians 3

v

Poblenou Enginyers 2

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 7

 

30-Oct-10

 

5

Newmarket Development

v

Bury St Edmunds 2

24

7

Honington Hornets

v

Shelford 3

15

6

Sawston 1

v

Letchworth 2

38

10

Hertford Exiles

v

Old Albanians 3

29

16

Bishop's Stortford 3

v

Saffron Walden 2

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 8

 

06-Nov-10

 

15

Old Albanians 3

v

Sawston 1

0

48

Letchworth 2

v

Honington Hornets

7

15

Shelford 3

v

Datchworth 2

0

7

Poblenou Enginyers 2

v

Bury St Edmunds 2

39

15

Saffron Walden 2

v

Hertford Exiles

0

15

Bishop's Stortford 3

v

Newmarket Development

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Catch up week

 

13-Nov-10

 

15

Bishop's Stortford 3

v

Poblenou Enginyers 2

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 9

 

20-Nov-10

 

37

Newmarket Development

v

Poblenou Enginyers 2

7

24

Bury St Edmunds 2

v

Shelford 3

24

18

Datchworth 2

v

Letchworth 2

12

0

Honington Hornets

v

Old Albanians 3

15

21

Sawston 1

v

Saffron Walden 2

29

7

Hertford Exiles

v

Bishop's Stortford 3

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 10

 

27-Nov-10

 

71

Bishop's Stortford 3

v

Sawston 1

15

np

Saffron Walden 2

v

Honington Hornets

np

50

Old Albanians 3

v

Datchworth 2

0

33

Letchworth 2

v

Bury St Edmunds 2

14

15

Shelford 3

v

Poblenou Enginyers 2

0

-

Hertford Exiles

v

Newmarket Development

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Catch up week

 

04-Dec-10

 

-

 

 v

 

-

 

Round 11

 

11-Dec-10

 

17

Newmarket Development

v

Shelford 3

48

15

Poblenou Enginyers 2

v

Letchworth 2

0

18

Bury St Edmunds 2

v

Old Albanians 3

7

np

Datchworth 2

v

Saffron Walden 2

np

np

Honington Hornets

v

Bishop's Stortford 3

np

10

Sawston 1

v

Hertford Exiles

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 12

 

18-Dec-10

 

np

Sawston 1

v

Honington Hornets

np

-

Hertford Exiles

v

Datchworth 2

-

-

Bishop's Stortford 3

v

Bury St Edmunds 2

-

15

Saffron Walden 2

v

Poblenou Enginyers 2

0

-

Old Albanians 3

v

Shelford 3

-

np

Newmarket Development

v

Letchworth 2

np

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 13

 

08-Jan-11

 

14

Datchworth 2

v

Sawston 1

0

7

Letchworth 2

v

Old Albanians 3

27

24

Shelford 3

v

Saffron Walden 2

14

7

Poblenou Enginyers 2

v

Bishop's Stortford 3

34

53

Bury St Edmunds 2

v

Hertford Exiles

10

-

Honington Hornets

v

Newmarket Development

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 14

 

15-Jan-11

 

-

Honington Hornets

v

Datchworth 2

-

0

Sawston 1

v

Bury St Edmunds 2

39

15

Hertford Exiles

v

Poblenou Enginyers 2

0

10

Bishop's Stortford 3

v

Shelford 3

12

7

Saffron Walden 2

v

Letchworth 2

32

0

Newmarket Development

v

Old Albanians 3

74

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 15

 

22-Jan-11

 

 

 

 

 

 

-

Bury St Edmunds 2

v

Honington Hornets

-

60

Old Albanians 3

v

Saffron Walden 2

0

15

Letchworth 2

v

Bishop's Stortford 3

7

75

Shelford 3

v

Hertford Exiles

12

-

Datchworth 2

v

Newmarket Development

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 16

 

29-Jan-11

 

12

Datchworth 2

v

Bury St Edmunds 2

22

15

Honington Hornets

v

Poblenou Enginyers 2

0

10

Sawston 1

v

Shelford 3

46

7

Hertford Exiles

v

Letchworth 2

12

19

Bishop's Stortford 3

v

Old Albanians 3

18

15

Newmarket Development

v

Saffron Walden 2

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

Catch up / Cup Prelim week

 

05-Feb-11

 

-

Datchworth 2

v

Poblenou Enginyers 2

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 17

 

12-Feb-11

 

15

Letchworth 2

v

Sawston 1

0

15

Shelford 3

v

Honington Hornets

0

15

Poblenou Enginyers 2

v

Datchworth 2

0

10

Saffron Walden 2

v

Bishop's Stortford 3

14

42

Old Albanians 3

v

Hertford Exiles

24

69

Bury St Edmunds 2

v

Newmarket Development

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 18

 

19-Feb-11

 

39

Bury St Edmunds 2

v

Poblenou Enginyers 2

0

29

Datchworth 2

v

Shelford 3

71

0

Honington Hornets

v

Letchworth 2

15

0

Sawston 1

v

Old Albanians 3

15

0

Newmarket Development

v

Bishop's Stortford 3

15

15

Hertford Exiles

v

Saffron Walden 2

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cup / Plate Quarter finals Week

 

26-Feb-11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 19

 

05-Mar-11

 

15

Saffron Walden 2

v

Sawston 1

0

15

Old Albanians 3

v

Honington Hornets

0

85

Letchworth 2

v

Datchworth 2

29

15

Shelford 3

v

Bury St Edmunds 2

29

22

Bishop's Stortford 3

v

Hertford Exiles

36

15

Poblenou Enginyers 2

v

Newmarket Development

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 20

 

12-Mar-11

 

15

Poblenou Enginyers 2

v

Shelford 3

0

31

Bury St Edmunds 2

v

Letchworth 2

3

0

Datchworth 2

v

Old Albanians 3

15

0

Honington Hornets

v

Saffron Walden 2

15

15

Sawston 1

v

Bishop's Stortford 3

71

-

Newmarket Development

v

Hertford Exiles

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Catch up / Plate Quarter Finals Week

 

19-Mar-11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 21

 

26-Mar-11

 

43

Hertford Exiles

v

Sawston 1

10

15

Bishop's Stortford 3

v

Honington Hornets

0

15

Saffron Walden 2

v

Datchworth 2

0

49

Old Albanians 3

v

Bury St Edmunds 2

12

15

Letchworth 2

v

Poblenou Enginyers 2

0

44

Shelford 3

v

Newmarket Development

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cup / Plate Semi Finals week

 

02-Apr-11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 22

 

09-Apr-11

 

71

Shelford 3

v

Letchworth 2

5

0

Poblenou Enginyers 2

v

Old Albanians 3

15

-

Bury St Edmunds 2

v

Saffron Walden 2

-

0

Datchworth 2

v

Bishop's Stortford 3

15

-

Honington Hornets

v

Hertford Exiles

-

-

Sawston 1

v

Newmarket Development

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Catch up week

 

16-Apr-11

 

15

Poblenou Enginyers 2

v

Sawston 1

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Catch up week

 

23-Apr-11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cup Finals Day

 

30-Apr-11

 

 

PRINTABLE VERSION